WAAFL Fairest & Best - A Grade (C.J Jamieson Medal)

1931 H. Macpherson Hurlingham 1974 G. Neesham C.B.C 2014 B. Chen Fremantle C.B.C
1932 A. Fisher University 1975 J. Riseley Carlisle  2015 B. Nisbett West Coast
1933 R. Roe University 1976 L. Glamuzina Melville 2016 C. Basile Fremantle C.B.C
1934 R. Roe University 1977 G. Hambley North Beach
1935 A. Reardon Postals 1978 G. Hambley North Beach
1936 S. Miller Sandover 1979 D. Ireland Mt Lawley
1937 D. Ryan Water Supply 1980 D. Taylor Wembley
1938 J. Bowe Wembley 1981 N. Fong Nollamara
1939 K. Swain Claremont 1982 N. Fong Nollamara
1940 R. Hagen Inglewood 1983 N. Fong Nollamara
1941 A. Shields R.A.A.F 1984 L. Sprylan North Beach
1942-45 No A Grade  Competition 1985 J. Bengough Scarborough
1946 D. Lind
L.J O'Reilly
Mt Hawthorn
Mosman Park
1986 G. Dennis North Beach
1947 W. Anderson University 1987 D. Perry North Beach
1948 V. Lemon Mt Hawthorn 1988 B. Chute Old Wesley
1949 D. Elliot South Perth 1989 D. Perry North Beach
1950 A. Parentich University 1990 B. Chuteold Wesley Curtin
1951 A. Loo East Perth 1991 W. Dawson Scarborough
1952 L. Beard Mosman Park 1992 M. Cartier Mt Lawley
1953 R. O'Connor Maylands 1993 J. Cook Mt Lawley
1954 J. Hilton Inglewood 1994 T. Wilson Nollamara
1955 J. Kenshaw Mosman Park 1995 A. Fullgrabe Scarborough
1956 J. Hilton Inglewood 1996 T. Coaker North Beach
1957 R. Thomas Mosman Park 1997 P. Brooks C.B.C
1958 R. Thomas Mosman Park 1998 P. Brooks C.B.C
1959 W. James North Fremantle 1999 C. Trew North Beach
1960 A. Hughes South Perth 2000 R. Thomson Scarborough
1961 A. Hughes
A. Nynette
South Perth
East Perth
2001 S. Freeman North Fremantle
1962 B. Lambert Cockburn Lakes 2002 T. McNeil North Beach
1963 B. Lambert North Fremantle 2003 S. Hede Collegians
1964 N. Rotham Wembley 2004 T. Feist
W. Otway
Whitford
Whitford
1965 R. Harding Vic Park 2005 D. MacDonald Whitford
1966 B. Lambert North Fremantle 2006 K. Loxley University
1967 T. Rieusett Carlisle 2007 A. Piccoli Wembley
1968 J. Hurren Carlisle 2008 B. Goodall Wesley Curtin
1969 R. Dook Wembley 2009 M. Atkins Wesley Curtin
1970 G. Watt
A. Barnett
Carlisle
University
2010 M. Cooper Wesley Curtin
1971 A. Barnett University 2011 C. Gribble Mt Lawley
1972 R. Becker Mosman Park 2012 R. D'Alton North Fremantle
1973 A. Bovell University 2013 P. O'Keefe Trinity Aquinas