AFL National Inclusion Carnival July 2019 (Blacktown NSW)
Lyndsy Ashworth (Coolbinia), Scott Crawford (Kingsway), Alex Indich (Fremantle CBC), Brendon Indich (Fremantle CBC), Trent Fleming (Willetton), Robert Gregory (High Wycombe), Tyler Gould (Willetton), Graeme Govan (High Wycombe), David Hallows (Coolbinia), Anthony Kalimeris (High Wycombe), Jayson Mann (Coolbinia), Connor O’Neil (Fremantle CBC), Geoff Stewart (Willetton), Kyron Timms (Fremantle CBC), Chris Willers (North Beach), Tyson Worthington (Willetton)
Coach: Andrew McCarrey
All Australian Selection:
Results:
Pool B Grand Final - Friday 19 July
Western Australia 0.2 1.2 1.2 2.5 (17)
Queensland 2.1 4.2 6.4 7.5 (47)
Goals: Graeme Govan 2
Western Australia 3.0 4.0 6.1 8.1 (49)
Tasmania 1.2 2.3 2.5 6.7 (43)
Goals: A Kalimeris 2, C Willers 2, L Ashworth, C O’Neil, T Worthington, G Govan
Thursday 18 July
Western Australia 1.0 1.0 2.1 2.3 (15)
Queensland 0.1 4.5 5.5 6.6 (42)
Goals: G Govan 2
Western Australia 2.1 4.3 6.5 7.7 (49)
NSW/ACT 0.2 1.2 1.3 1.3 (15)
Goals: G Govan 2, L Ashworth 2, T Worthington 2, Kalimeris
Lightning Carnvial - Tuesday 16th and Wednesday 17th July
Game 1 |
Game 2 |
Game 3 |
Game 4 |
Game 5 |
Game 6 |
Game 7 |
|
AFL National Inclusion Carnival June 2018 (Launceston)
Matthew Barbaro (Fremantle CBC), Scott Crawford (Kingsway), Trent Fleming (Fremantle CBC), Tyler Gould (Willetton), Graeme Govan (High Wycombe), David Hallows (Coolbinia), Alex Indich (Fremantle CBC), Brendon Indich (Fremantle CBC), Toby Isenhood (Kingsway), Jayson Mann (Coolbinia), Sean McGowan (Fremantle CBC), Fillip Ranieri (Fremantle CBC), Alex Seymour (High Wycombe), Geoffrey Stewart (Willetton), Kyron Timms (Fremantle CBC), Jason White (Kingsway)
Coach: James Matkovich
All Australian Selection:
David Hallows (Coolbinia)
Results:
Pool B Grand Final- Saturday 23 June, University of Tasmania Stadium
Western Australia: 1.1 2.2 4.3 5.3 (33)
Northern Territory: 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.1 (19)
Goals: G Govan 2, A Seymour, D Hallows, J Mann
Best on Ground: D Hallows
Pool B Game 3- Friday 22 June, NTCA
Western Australia: 1.2 3.4 4.6 5.8 (38)
Tasmania: 0.0 0.1 1.1 1.2 (8)
Goals: A Seymour 2, G Govan 2, S Crawford
Pool B Game 2- Thursday 21 June, Youngtown Oval
Western Australia: 0.2 2.2 2.4 3.6 (24)
NSW/ACT: 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.4 (10)
Goals: D Hallows 2, T Isenhood
Pool B Game 1 - Wednesday 20 June, Invermay Oval
Western Australia: 0.1 0.1 1.2 1.2 (8)
Northern Territory: 1.0 1.2 1.5 2.9 (21)
Goals: T Isenhood
Lightning Carnival- Tuesday 19 June
Round 1- University of Tas Stadium |
Round 2- Invermay Oval |
Round 3- University of Tas Stadium |
Round 4- University of Tas Stadium |
Round 5- Invermay Oval |
Round 6- Invermay Oval |
Round 7- University of Tas Stadium |
|
AFL National Inclusion Carnival July 2017 (Gold Coast)
Jordan Barker (Kingsway), Raphael Gould (Fremantle CBC), Robert Gregory (High Wycombe), David Hallows (Coolbinia West Perth), Toby Isenhood (Kingsway), Daniel McCrorie (Fremantle CBC), Sean McGowan (Fremantle CBC), Jayden Minervini (Fremantle CBC), Rusty Nelligan (Kingsway), Fillip Ranieri (Fremantle CBC), Nick Rogerson (Fremantle CBC), Alex Seymour (High Wycombe), Robert Stafford (Wembley), Kyron Timms (Fremantle CBC), Brad Turner (Kingsway), Jason White (Kingsway)
Coach: Jamie Wynne
All Australian Selection:
Raphael Gould Fremantle CBC
Fillip Ranieri Fremantle CBC
Results:
Day 5: Saturday 29 July- Pool B 3rd v 4th
Western Australia: 13.8 (86)
Northern Terrritory: 0.1 (1)
Day 4: Friday 28 July, Palm Beach
Western Australia: 2.4 (16)
Tasmania: 5.7 (37)
Day 3: Thursday 27 July, Surfers Paradise
Western Australia: 9.3 (57)
Northern Territory: 5.2 (32)
Day 2: Wednesday 26 July, Broadbeach
Western Australia: 7.9 (51)
South Australia: 3.2 (20)
Goals: R Gould 3, N Rogerson 2, A Seymour, D Hallows.
Day 1: Tuesday 25 July (Grading Day)
Game One: |
Game Two: |
Game Three: |
Game Four: |
Game Five: |
Game Six: |
Game Seven: |
|
AFL National Inclusion Carnival August 2015 (Melbourne)
Lyndsy Ashworth (Coolbinia West Perth), Matthew Barbaro (Fremantle CBC), Brandon Brown (Coolbinia West Perth), Patrick Connor (Fremantle CBC), Robert Gregory (High Wycombe), David Hallows (Coolbinia West Perth), Matthew Hawkes (Kingsway), Jayson Mann (Warnbro Swans), Sean McGowan (Fremantle CBC), Paul McKendry (Quinns Districts), Rusty Nelligan (Kingsway), Jeremy Noscow (High Wycombe), Fillip Ranieri (Fremantle CBC), Aaron Richards (Fremantle CBC), Nick Rogerson (Fremantle CBC), Kyron Timms (Fremantle CBC).
Coach: Jamie Wynne
All Australian Selection:
Lyndsy Ashworth Coolbinia West Perth
David Hallows Coolbinia West Perth
Results:
WA 3.3 6.8 10.9 13.11 (89)
TAS 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 (2)
Goals: B Brown 3, N Rogerson 2, K Timms 2, R Nelligan, D Hallows, J Nosow, L Ashworth, M Barbaro.
Best: D Hallows, L Ashworth, B Brown, P Raneri, P McKendry
WA 0.2 0.2 0.3 1.3 (9)
VIC Country 2.0 2.4 4.7 6.11 (47)
Goals: K Timms
Best: L Ashworth, D Hallows, B Brown
WA 1.2 2.2 4.2 4.2 (26)
VIC Metro 2.2 4.5 7.7 11.12 (78)
Goals: D Hallows, L Ashworth, K Timms, M Barbaro
Best: D Hallows, L Ashworth, K Timms, F Ranieri
WA 2.1 3.1 3.2 5.3 (33)
QLD 1.1 2.2 5.3 5.6 (36)
Goals: L Ashworth 3, K Timms 2
Best: L Ashworth, D Hallows, K Timms
WA 1.3 1.3 1.3 2.4 (16)
NSW 2.0 5.4 9.5 11.6 (72)
Goals: J Nosow, R Nelligan
Best: D Hallows, R Gregory, S Mcgowan, L Ashworth
WA 0.3 0.3 2.4 2.4 (16)
SA 2.3 6.5 6.6 8.8 (56)
Goals: D Hallows, L Ashworth
Best: D Hallows, R Gregory, R Nelligan
Finals 5th Placing
WA 2.4 3.4 5.7 6.8 (44)
QLD 1.0 2.1 2.2 3.3 (21)
Goals: L Ashworth 3, K Timms 2, M Barbaro
Best: L Ashworth, D Hallows, K Timms
Goal Kickers Overall
L Ashworth 9, K Timms 8, D Hallows 3, B Brown 3, M Barbaro 3, R Nelligan 2, J Nosow 2, N Rogerson 2